Top 15 Favs.
4 posters
Page 1 of 1
Top 15 Favs.
Your Top 15 Favorite Movies Are?
1. American Beauty
2. The Godfather
3. Breakfast Club
4.Edward Scisscorhands
5. Resoviour Dogs
6. The Benchwarmers
7. Goodfellas
8. Donnie Darko
9. Scream
10. Halloween
11.The Karate Kid
12. Pulp Fiction
13. Alien
14. Interview Wih A Vampire
15. The Usual Suspects
1. American Beauty
2. The Godfather
3. Breakfast Club
4.Edward Scisscorhands
5. Resoviour Dogs
6. The Benchwarmers
7. Goodfellas
8. Donnie Darko
9. Scream
10. Halloween
11.The Karate Kid
12. Pulp Fiction
13. Alien
14. Interview Wih A Vampire
15. The Usual Suspects
Re: Top 15 Favs.
1. Transformers
2. Alien
3. Aliens
4. Alien 3
5. Alien Resurection
6. From Dusk Till Dawn
7. Predator
8. Predator 2
9. Godzilla
10. Scream
11. Interview With A Vampire
12. Reign Of Fire
13. Batman Begins
14. Batman
15. Jurassic Park
2. Alien
3. Aliens
4. Alien 3
5. Alien Resurection
6. From Dusk Till Dawn
7. Predator
8. Predator 2
9. Godzilla
10. Scream
11. Interview With A Vampire
12. Reign Of Fire
13. Batman Begins
14. Batman
15. Jurassic Park
The Beaver- Posts : 99
Join date : 2007-11-30
Re: Top 15 Favs.
1. Pride and Prejudice
2. Sense and Sensibility
3. Wives and Daughters
4. Amazing Grace
5. The Lord of the Rings
6. Peter Pan (live action version)
7. The Chronicles of Narnia
8. The Swan Princess
9. Beauty and the Beast
10. Love Comes Softly
11. Bourne Identity
12. Pirates of the Caribbean
13. Spirit
14. Ever After
15. Nanny McPhee
2. Sense and Sensibility
3. Wives and Daughters
4. Amazing Grace
5. The Lord of the Rings
6. Peter Pan (live action version)
7. The Chronicles of Narnia
8. The Swan Princess
9. Beauty and the Beast
10. Love Comes Softly
11. Bourne Identity
12. Pirates of the Caribbean
13. Spirit
14. Ever After
15. Nanny McPhee
Re: Top 15 Favs.
Well yeah, but I couldn't pay attention to the movie, I was staring at the moles on the nannys face the whole time.
Re: Top 15 Favs.
It's not just a mole though, it was like pepporoni size and hairy. I was expecting it to pop. Eww *shivers*
Re: Top 15 Favs.
the third one wasn't that good i thought too shakey just so they could save a buck
The Beaver- Posts : 99
Join date : 2007-11-30
Re: Top 15 Favs.
1.Pride&Prejudice
2.Howl's Moving Castle (geeky, I know)
3.First Wives' Club
4.Sergeant O' Farrel
5.Reign of Fire
6.The Phantom of The Opera (play was better though)
7.Barefoot in the Park
8.Don't Eat the Daisies
9.Clue
10.The Sound of Music
11.Oliver! (though it totally killed the purpose of Dickin's book)
12.Emma
13.Mansfield Park
14.Annie (Carol Burnette, if that's spelled right, is HILARIOUS)
15.Beauty and the Beast (cause there had to be one disney movie here)
2.Howl's Moving Castle (geeky, I know)
3.First Wives' Club
4.Sergeant O' Farrel
5.Reign of Fire
6.The Phantom of The Opera (play was better though)
7.Barefoot in the Park
8.Don't Eat the Daisies
9.Clue
10.The Sound of Music
11.Oliver! (though it totally killed the purpose of Dickin's book)
12.Emma
13.Mansfield Park
14.Annie (Carol Burnette, if that's spelled right, is HILARIOUS)
15.Beauty and the Beast (cause there had to be one disney movie here)
Shadow_Girl- Posts : 203
Join date : 2007-11-19
Age : 33
Location : The darkest corners of your mind.
Re: Top 15 Favs.
how you pay the guy $100 for every arm pump he does and it makes me sickGhostface! At The Disco wrote:Actually, Shaky Cam is more expensive, and adds realism.
The Beaver- Posts : 99
Join date : 2007-11-30
Re: Top 15 Favs.
The Beaver wrote:how you pay the guy $100 for every arm pump he does and it makes me sickGhostface! At The Disco wrote:Actually, Shaky Cam is more expensive, and adds realism.
So does your face, but you don't see me complaining. lol jk
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|